Entry regulations

As in other countries, a passport is necessary. The passport must exhibit a minimum of 6 month at the time of entry. Costa Rica has special agreements with many countries. In some cases, you can stay without a visa for 30 to 90 in the country. German citizens have a stopover allowance for up to 90 days. For other European states different conditions might apply. For questions, please ask you embassy.

www.costaricaweb.de